Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Reseda Blvd  »  9324 Reseda Blvd

9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 9324 N Reseda Blvd
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Sale date 03/12/2026
Sale price $4,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,298

Lot & Building Information for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Building sqft 11,050
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.371
Year built 1981
Year last altered 1982

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

• • Improvements for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

How many sq. ft. does 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 has a total of 11,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $443.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324?

9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,677,653.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

No photo available
9320 Reseda Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/02/2022
Last updated 04/23/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Benjamin L. Paley
Richard L. Paley
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office $24.88/Sqft/Year 1,300 Benjamin L. Paley
Richard L. Paley
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
9320 Reseda Blvd
9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1300 Sqft
Price $24.88/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2026 $4,900,000
06/02/2015 $3,000,000
12/18/2001 $1,250,012
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/12/2026 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/12/2026 Grant Deed
07/09/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/02/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/15/2005 Trust Deed
11/15/2005 Deed
11/15/2005 Substitution Trustee
10/03/2005 Reconveyance
12/18/2001 Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - Single parcel sale)
10/05/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $43,668
Current property tax $1,298
Market value $3,677,653

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,677,653 1.1874 $43,668 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,605,544 1.1997 $43,256 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,534,848 1.1994 $42,397 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,465,538 1.1655 $40,391 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,397,587 1.1752 $39,928 -1.06%

Permits for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/09/2008
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,699
Median age 37.7
Average household income $127,766
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,730
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9324 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).