Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Reseda Blvd  »  9240 Reseda Blvd

9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 9240 N Reseda Blvd
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Sale date 08/19/1999
Sale price $1,795,017
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,183

Lot & Building Information for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Building sqft 7,550
Building class Store
Acreage 0.862
Units 1
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

• • Improvements for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

How many square feet does 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 has a total of 7,550 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324?

9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,590,251.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/1999 $1,795,017

Title Documents for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/25/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/25/2025 Assignment of Rents
04/25/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/26/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/26/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/31/2014 Agreement
12/31/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/18/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/31/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/24/2012 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $42,631
Current property tax $45,183
Market value $3,590,251

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,590,251 1.1874 $42,631 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,519,862 1.1997 $42,228 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,450,846 1.1994 $41,389 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,383,183 1.1655 $39,431 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,316,847 1.1752 $38,980 -1.06%

Permits for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/21/2024
10/30/2018
07/10/2018
03/05/2009
10/17/2007
10/17/2007
10/05/2007
10/05/2007
09/12/2007
07/10/2007
Unlock the permit history for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,699
Median age 37.7
Average household income $127,766
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,730
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9240 Reseda Boulevard, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).