Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Londelius St  »  19359 Londelius St

19359 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19359 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 19359 W Londelius St
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge

Sale date 03/02/2020
Sale price $1,913,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,772

Lot & Building Information for 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge

Building sqft 5,400
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1986
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge

• • Improvements for 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge

How many sq. ft. does 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324 has a total of 5,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $354.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324?

19359 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,135,098.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2020 $1,913,500

Title Documents for 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/02/2020 Grant Deed
01/23/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/03/2013 Quitclaim Deed
01/03/2013 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,352
Current property tax $26,772
Market value $2,135,098

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,135,098 1.1874 $25,352 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,093,235 1.1997 $25,113 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,052,192 1.1994 $24,614 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,011,954 1.1655 $23,449 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,972,505 1.1752 $23,181 +276.20%

Permits for 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,699
Median age 37.7
Average household income $127,766
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,730
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19359 Londelius Street, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)