Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Londelius St  »  19408 Londelius St

19408 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19408 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 19400 W Londelius St
19408 W Londelius St
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge

Sale date 07/02/2009
Sale price $2,000,020
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,080

Lot & Building Information for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge

Building sqft 6,860
Building class Church (7100)
Acreage 0.675
Year built 1969
Year last altered 1971

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge

• • Improvements for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324?

19408 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 1969 and has a total of 6,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,633,270, the tax amount paid for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324 is $31,267.

When was 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324 last sold?

19408 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324 was last sold in 07/26/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2009 $2,000,020

Title Documents for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/02/2020 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
11/02/2017 Mechanics Lien
07/26/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/26/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/26/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/02/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/02/2009 Deed
05/19/2009 Affidavit
05/19/2009 Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,267
Current property tax $1,080
Market value $2,633,270

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,633,270 1.1874 $31,267 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,581,638 1.1997 $30,972 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,531,018 1.1994 $30,357 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,481,391 1.1655 $28,921 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,432,738 1.1752 $28,590 -1.06%

Permits for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/24/2025
03/23/2025
03/23/2025
08/22/2024
04/01/2024
04/01/2024
02/22/2024
04/08/2019
03/29/2018
03/09/2018
Unlock the permit history for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,699
Median age 37.7
Average household income $127,766
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,730
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19408 Londelius Street, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).