Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Londelius St  »  19320 Londelius St

19320 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19320 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 19316 W Londelius St
19320 W Londelius St
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge

Sale date 10/23/2020
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,525

Lot & Building Information for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge

Building sqft 12,896
Total sqft 25,463
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.702
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge

• • Improvements for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge

How many sq. ft. does 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324 has a total of 12,896 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324?

19320 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,780,933.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2020 $2,450,000

Title Documents for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2022 Subordination
04/07/2022 Assignment of Rents
04/07/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/23/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/23/2020 Grant Deed
10/23/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
10/23/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
01/23/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/03/2013 Quitclaim Deed
01/03/2013 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $44,895
Current property tax $48,525
Market value $3,780,933

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,780,933 1.1874 $44,895 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,706,798 1.1997 $44,470 +42.61%
2023-2024 $2,599,959 1.1994 $31,184 -45.17%
2022-2023 $4,879,476 1.1655 $56,870 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,783,800 1.1752 $56,219 +766.28%

Permits for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/27/2022
01/27/2022
10/26/2021
07/28/2021
06/01/2021
06/30/2016
09/29/1997
Unlock the permit history for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,699
Median age 37.7
Average household income $127,766
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,730
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19320 Londelius Street, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).