Los Angeles County  »  3216 Grand View Blvd

3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3216 S Grand View Blvd
Zip code 90066
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Mar Vista

Sales & Tax Overview for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/01/2025
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,151

Lot & Building Information for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 2,624
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Year built 1947
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1V2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066?

3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,411,329, the tax amount paid for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 is $16,758.

When was 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066 was last sold in 05/01/2025 for $2,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2025 $2,400,000
09/21/2010 $1,080,010
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/01/2055
05/01/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
09/27/2011 Trust Deed
09/21/2010 Trust Deed
09/21/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/13/2010 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/15/1998 Deed
01/14/1998 Deed
10/07/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,758
Current property tax $17,151
Market value $1,411,329
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,411,329 1.1874 $16,758 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,383,657 1.1997 $16,600 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,356,528 1.1994 $16,270 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,329,930 1.1655 $15,500 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,303,854 1.1752 $15,323 -1.06%

Permits for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/24/2026
04/24/2026
04/24/2026
04/24/2026
03/11/2026
09/25/2025
08/21/2025
12/28/2012
11/17/2011
09/08/2010
Unlock the permit history for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3216 Grand View Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed