Los Angeles County  »  3327 McLaughlin Ave

3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90066 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3327 S McLaughlin Ave
Zip code 90066
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Mar Vista

Sales & Tax Overview for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles

Current property tax $1,981

Lot & Building Information for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,851
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.175
Units 1
Year built 1947
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1V2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90066?

3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90066 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,851 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,725, the tax amount paid for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90066 is $1,694.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,695
Current property tax $1,981
Market value $142,725
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $142,725 1.1874 $1,695 +0.95%
2024-2025 $139,927 1.1997 $1,679 +2.02%
2023-2024 $137,185 1.1994 $1,645 +4.97%
2022-2023 $134,496 1.1655 $1,568 +1.13%
2021-2022 $131,859 1.1752 $1,550 -1.04%

Permits for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/15/2013
08/25/2010
12/05/2005
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mar Vista Elementary School 9 Public K-5 541 0.08
Charnock Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 262 0.80
Clover Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 433 0.82
Richland Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-7 297 0.84
Grand View Boulevard Elementary School 6 Public K-5 541 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Windward School NR Private 7-12 550 0.42
Pacific Ohana Academy NR Private 6-12 8 0.75
Richland Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-7 297 0.84
Daniel Webster Middle School 3 Public 6-8 442 0.87
Magnolia Science Academy 4 School 6 Charter 6-12 102 0.87

Nearest high schools

Windward School NR Private 7-12 550 0.42
Pacific Ohana Academy NR Private 6-12 8 0.75
Magnolia Science Academy 4 School 6 Charter 6-12 102 0.87
James J. Mcbride Special Education Center NR Public 6-12 144 1.14
Wildwood School NR Private K-12 756 1.18

Neighbors for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles

Here are the neighbors for 3327 McLaughlin Avenue, Los Angeles.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3300 Stoner Ave, Los Angeles 2,035 01/03/2014 $1,132,000
3301 Colbert Ave, Los Angeles 1,560
3307 Colbert Ave, Los Angeles 2,088 02/01/2018 $1,980,000
3365 McLaughlin Ave, Los Angeles 1,731 10/13/2009
3344 Stoner Ave, Los Angeles 1,572 07/30/2019
3308 Stoner Ave, Los Angeles 2,248 07/31/1998
3315 Colbert Ave, Los Angeles 2,451 06/02/2011
3320 Stoner Ave, Los Angeles 1,469 01/29/2025 $1,700,000
3314 Stoner Ave, Los Angeles 2,535 09/10/2003
3333 McLaughlin Ave, Los Angeles 1,729 04/24/2024 $2,455,000
3339 McLaughlin Ave, Los Angeles 1,478 08/04/2025 $2,620,000
3326 Stoner Ave, Los Angeles 1,439 07/02/2010
3315 McLaughlin Ave, Los Angeles 1,818 01/06/2022
3301 McLaughlin Ave, Los Angeles 1,700 05/17/2022
3369 McLaughlin Ave, Los Angeles 1,560 04/27/2022 $1,875,000
3361 McLaughlin Ave, Los Angeles 3,372 02/22/2012
3360 Federal Ave, Los Angeles 1,456 10/12/1999
3321 McLaughlin Ave, Los Angeles 2,053 03/10/2026
3309 McLaughlin Ave, Los Angeles 1,813 12/14/2016 $1,250,000
3350 Stoner Ave, Los Angeles 2,235 11/19/2002 $605,006