Los Angeles County  »  90064  »  National Blvd  »  11666 National Blvd

11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3010 S Barrington Ave
11660 W National Blvd
11666 W National Blvd
Zip code 90064
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Mar Vista

Sales & Tax Overview for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/16/2008
Sale price $705,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $205,491

Lot & Building Information for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 29,217
Total sqft 29,707
Building class Supermarket - 12000 Square Feet or More - One Story (1400)
Acreage 2.035
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 have?

This Supermarket - 12000 Square Feet or More - One Story (1400) located at 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 has a total of 29,217 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064?

11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,809,018.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2008 $705,000
05/30/2007 $11,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/21/2017 Termination Financing Statement
12/02/2016 Agreement
Subordination
12/02/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
12/02/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/01/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/18/2012 Financing Statement
10/16/2008 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/30/2007 Deed
05/30/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $199,590
Current property tax $205,491
Market value $16,809,018

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,809,018 1.1874 $199,590 +0.95%
2024-2025 $16,479,430 1.1997 $197,704 +2.03%
2023-2024 $16,156,305 1.1994 $193,779 +4.97%
2022-2023 $15,839,516 1.1655 $184,610 +1.16%
2021-2022 $15,528,938 1.1752 $182,496 -1.06%

Permits for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/05/2026
02/27/2026
06/09/2022
06/06/2022
03/02/2021
03/02/2021
11/20/2020
02/12/2016
07/17/2014
12/18/2013
Unlock the permit history for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,642
Median age 39.3
Average household income $227,161
Family households 52.5%
Occupied housing units 11,899
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,822,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,704,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11666 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).