Los Angeles County  »  90064  »  S Sepulveda Blvd  »  2912 S Sepulveda Blvd

2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles
Zip code 90064
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Rancho Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 06/19/2020
Sale price $1,377,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,624

Lot & Building Information for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,640
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 have?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 has a total of 1,640 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064?

2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,426,249.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2020 $1,377,000
04/16/2007 $1,600,000
07/21/1997 $675,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/10/2025 Lien Involuntary
01/05/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/23/2021 Agreement
Subordination
12/23/2021 Assignment of Lease
12/23/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/23/2021 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/19/2020 Modify Trust Deed
06/19/2020 Agreement
06/19/2020 Grant Deed
(Less liens - Reappraisal transfer - Single parcel sale)
08/18/2016 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,809
Current property tax $29,624
Market value $2,426,249

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,426,249 1.1874 $28,809 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,378,677 1.1997 $28,537 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,332,037 1.1994 $27,970 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,286,311 1.1655 $26,647 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,241,483 1.1752 $26,342 +9.79%

Permits for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,642
Median age 39.3
Average household income $227,161
Family households 52.5%
Occupied housing units 11,899
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,822,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,704,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2912 South Sepulveda Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).