Los Angeles County  »  90064  »  National Blvd  »  10880 National Blvd

10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 10880 W National Blvd
10882 W National Blvd
10884 W National Blvd
Zip code 90064
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Palms

Sales & Tax Overview for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 03/28/1991
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,594

Lot & Building Information for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 2,183
Total sqft 3,196
Building class Three Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0300)
Acreage 0.11
Buildings on lot 2
Units 3
Year built 1954
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling (R3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064?

10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,183 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,009, the tax amount paid for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 is $7,124.

When was 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 last sold?

10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 was last sold in 05/12/2004.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/1991 $410,000

Title Documents for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/12/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/12/2004 Deed
03/28/1991 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,125
Current property tax $7,594
Market value $600,009
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $600,009 1.1874 $7,125 +0.95%
2024-2025 $588,260 1.1997 $7,057 +2.02%
2023-2024 $576,737 1.1994 $6,917 +4.96%
2022-2023 $565,440 1.1655 $6,590 +1.15%
2021-2022 $554,364 1.1752 $6,515 -1.06%

Permits for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/14/2024
10/19/2022
02/28/2018
02/07/2018
12/22/2017
01/27/2012
05/24/2010
05/20/2010
05/19/2010
05/18/2010
Unlock the permit history for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10880 National Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area