Los Angeles County  »  90064  »  W Pico Blvd  »  11010 W Pico Blvd

11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 10990 W Pico Blvd
11000 W Pico Blvd
11002 W Pico Blvd
Zip code 90064
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Rancho Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/21/2025
Sale price $5,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,217

Lot & Building Information for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 3,836
Building class Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120)
Acreage 0.385
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120) located at 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 has a total of 3,836 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,498.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064?

11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,223,611.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2025 $5,750,000

Title Documents for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/21/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
05/04/2012 Abandonment Homestead
01/30/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/22/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/22/2011 Affidavit Successor Trustee
09/12/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,529
Current property tax $16,217
Market value $1,223,611

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,223,611 1.1874 $14,529 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,199,620 1.1997 $14,392 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,176,099 1.1994 $14,106 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,153,039 1.1655 $13,439 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,130,431 1.1752 $13,285 -1.06%

Permits for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/15/2019
07/29/2019
06/08/2011
05/19/2011
03/10/2011
09/16/2010
09/16/2010
09/16/2010
12/09/2008
06/20/2008
Unlock the permit history for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,642
Median age 39.3
Average household income $227,161
Family households 52.5%
Occupied housing units 11,899
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,822,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,704,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11010 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).