Los Angeles County  »  90064  »  Exposition Blvd  »  12414 Exposition Blvd

Westside Self Storage - 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Westside Self Storage - 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 12414 W Exposition Blvd
Zip code 90064
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Sawtelle

Sales & Tax Overview for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/05/2021
Sale price $95,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,253,601

Lot & Building Information for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 75,431
Building class Professional Building - One Story (1900)
Acreage 1.085
Year built 2019
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does Westside Self Storage - 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building - One Story (1900) located at Westside Self Storage - 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 has a total of 75,431 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,259.

What is the year built & the current market value of Westside Self Storage - 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064?

Westside Self Storage - 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $104,887,676.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2021 $95,000,000
06/15/2016 $16,680,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/05/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/05/2021 Release
03/01/2021 Release
07/21/2020 Notice Action
02/13/2020 Mechanics Lien
11/13/2019 Subordination
11/13/2019 Subordination
11/13/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/08/2019 Mechanics Lien
06/13/2019 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for Westside Self Storage - Westside Self Storage - 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,245,436
Current property tax $1,253,601
Market value $104,887,676

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $104,887,676 1.1874 $1,245,436 +0.95%
2024-2025 $102,831,055 1.1997 $1,233,664 +2.03%
2023-2024 $100,814,760 1.1994 $1,209,172 +4.97%
2022-2023 $98,838,000 1.1655 $1,151,957 +12.12%
2021-2022 $87,427,581 1.1752 $1,027,449 +283.76%

Permits for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/28/2025
08/11/2023
07/28/2023
07/26/2023
07/25/2023
07/19/2023
07/10/2023
07/07/2023
05/26/2023
05/23/2023
Unlock the permit history for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,642
Median age 39.3
Average household income $227,161
Family households 52.5%
Occupied housing units 11,899
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,822,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,704,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12414 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).