Los Angeles County  »  90064  »  Exposition Blvd  »  11410 Exposition Blvd

11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 11410 W Exposition Blvd
Zip code 90064
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Sawtelle

Sales & Tax Overview for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/01/2014
Sale price $9,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,899

Lot & Building Information for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.138
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling (R3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

What is the market value of 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064?

The current market value is $4,151,253.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2014 $9,950,000
02/07/2000 $265,002
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
09/30/2005 Deed
09/30/2005 Deed
09/30/2005 Deed
03/04/2005 Deed
02/07/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/07/2000 Deed
02/07/2000 Deed
06/07/1994 Deed
04/13/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $49,292
Current property tax $49,899
Market value $4,151,253

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00194 Health License Fees
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,151,253 1.1874 $49,292 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,069,857 1.1997 $48,826 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,990,057 1.1994 $47,857 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,911,822 1.1655 $45,592 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,835,121 1.1752 $45,070 -1.06%

Permits for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/08/2004
07/08/2004
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11410 Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation