Los Angeles County  »  90064  »  Parnell Ave  »  2314 Parnell Ave

2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2314 S Parnell Ave
Zip code 90064
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood West Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 11/17/2020
Sale price $3,220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,727

Lot & Building Information for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 4,135
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.139
Units 1
Year built 2019
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90064 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90064 has a total of 4,135 square feet and a current price per square foot of $778.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90064?

2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90064 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,555,138.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2020 $3,220,000
09/06/2017 $1,240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2020 Trust Deed 12/01/2050
11/17/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/17/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/22/2018 Covenant and Agreement
01/04/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/06/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/27/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/23/2007 Trust Deed
01/03/2007 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $42,214
Current property tax $42,727
Market value $3,555,138
Tax per sqft $10

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,555,138 1.1874 $42,214 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,485,430 1.1997 $41,815 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,417,089 1.1994 $40,985 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,350,088 1.1655 $39,045 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,284,400 1.1752 $38,598 +33.41%

Permits for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/07/2019
01/25/2019
06/15/2018
06/15/2018
06/15/2018
06/15/2018
06/15/2018
12/05/2017
10/02/2017
07/28/2015
Unlock the permit history for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2314 Parnell Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area