10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles |
| Alternate address(es) | 10895 W Pico Blvd 10897 W Pico Blvd |
| Zip code | 90064 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | West Los Angeles |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
| Sale date | 11/17/2016 |
| Sale price | $3,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $43,004 |
Lot & Building Information for 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
| Building sqft | 4,450 |
| Building class | Store - One Story (1100) |
| Acreage | 0.126
|
| Year built | 1955 |
| Year last altered | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Los Angeles Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
- • Improvements for 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
This Store - One Story (1100) located at 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 has a total of 4,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $674.
What is the year built & the current market value of 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064?10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,551,389.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/09/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/19/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.126 Acre |
Nestled in the vibrant city of Los Angeles, the area surrounding the property offers prime access to a wealth of renowned attractions and cultural landmarks. Located near the bustling intersection of West Pico Blvd and Westwood Blvd, the area is surrounded by a diverse array of retail and dining options, ideal for attracting foot traffic. With close proximity to attractions such as the Westside Pavilion, Westwood Village, and the Museum of Tolerance, tenants will benefit from the dynamic and thriving pulse of Los Angeles. This prime location sets the stage for businesses to flourish amidst the energy of this iconic city.Introducing a rare opportunity for lease at 10893 West Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90064. This plug & play space presents an ideal retail or office setting, boasting remarkable signage opportunities and a prime location amidst high traffic counts on Pico Blvd. With a strong tenant mix, this rare small retail space offers access to exceptional demographics and visibility. Don't miss the chance to secure a desirable spot in this coveted area. Discover the potential of this versatile space and elevate your business to new heights.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10893 West Pico Blvd | Retail | $36/Sqft/Year | 500 | Dean Kinan |
Past Sales & Property History for 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
Access detailed property tax data for 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $42,169 |
| Current property tax | $43,004 |
| Market value | $3,551,389 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 18851 | Los Angeles City Light Maintenance | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 18850 | Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1 | Register |
Assessment History for 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,551,389 | 1.1874 | $42,169 | +0.95% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,481,755 | 1.1997 | $41,771 | +2.03% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,413,486 | 1.1994 | $40,941 | +4.97% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,346,556 | 1.1655 | $39,004 | +1.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,280,938 | 1.1752 | $38,558 | -1.06% |
Permits for 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles
The complete history of permits filed for 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Los Angeles residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,642 |
| Median age | 39.3 |
| Average household income | $227,161 |
| Family households | 52.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,899 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.22 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,822,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,704,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10893 West Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |