Los Angeles County  »  11058 Santa Monica Blvd

11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 11058 W Santa Monica Blvd
11060 W Santa Monica Blvd
11066 W Santa Monica Blvd
Zip code 90025
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood West Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles

Current property tax $37,966

Lot & Building Information for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 11,005
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 0.594
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90025 have?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90025 has a total of 11,005 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90025?

11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90025 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,940,575.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/11/2021 Continuation Financing Statement
06/23/2017 Assignment
06/23/2017 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
06/23/2017 Assignment
06/23/2017 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
06/23/2017 Assignment
06/23/2017 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
12/02/2016 Agreement
12/02/2016 Financing Statement
12/02/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,916
Current property tax $37,966
Market value $2,940,575

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,940,575 1.1874 $34,916 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,882,918 1.1997 $34,586 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,826,391 1.1994 $33,900 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,770,973 1.1655 $32,296 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,716,641 1.1752 $31,926 -1.06%

Permits for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/17/2024
06/06/2024
04/12/2024
03/08/2024
03/08/2024
03/08/2024
03/08/2024
01/05/2024
05/18/2022
02/19/2020
Unlock the permit history for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,508
Median age 34.5
Average household income $151,033
Family households 38.8%
Occupied housing units 23,529
Owner occupied units 24.1%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,104,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,052,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11058 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).