Los Angeles County  »  1910 Pontius Ave

Public Storage - 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Public Storage - 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 11110 W Missouri Ave
11148 W Missouri Ave
1900 S Pontius Ave
Zip code 90025
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Sawtelle

Sales & Tax Overview for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 08/30/2013
Sale price $33,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $473,004

Lot & Building Information for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 96,722
Building class Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350)
Acreage 0.752
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1988
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does Public Storage - 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350) located at Public Storage - 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90025 has a total of 96,722 square feet and a current price per square foot of $343.

What is the year built & the current market value of Public Storage - 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90025?

Public Storage - 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90025 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $39,011,872.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2013 $33,250,000
10/05/2007 $8,240,000
10/16/2003 $17,622,176
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/30/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
01/20/2009 Assignment
Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
10/05/2007 Deed
10/16/2003 Deed
11/09/2000 Deed

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for Public Storage - Public Storage - 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $463,227
Current property tax $473,004
Market value $39,011,872

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $39,011,872 1.1874 $463,227 +0.95%
2024-2025 $38,246,934 1.1997 $458,848 +2.03%
2023-2024 $37,496,995 1.1994 $449,739 +4.97%
2022-2023 $36,761,761 1.1655 $428,458 +1.16%
2021-2022 $36,040,943 1.1752 $423,553 -1.06%

Permits for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/08/2024
10/19/2017
09/15/2017
08/22/2017
06/29/2017
05/23/2017
05/17/2017
05/02/2017
04/14/2017
04/03/2017
Unlock the permit history for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,508
Median age 34.5
Average household income $151,033
Family households 38.8%
Occupied housing units 23,529
Owner occupied units 24.1%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,104,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,052,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1910 Pontius Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).