Los Angeles County  »  90024  »  Club View Dr  »  1360 Club View Dr

1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 1360 S Club View Dr
Zip code 90024
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Westwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles

Sale date 06/06/2019
Sale price $4,525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,657

Lot & Building Information for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles

Building sqft 2,994
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.186
Units 1
Year built 1966
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1V3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90024?

1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90024 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,994 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,148,673, the tax amount paid for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90024 is $61,135.

When was 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90024 was last sold in 06/06/2019 for $4,525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2019 $4,525,000
09/19/2011 $1,700,000
06/16/2011 $1,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2019 Trust Deed 09/01/2034
06/06/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/30/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/24/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/16/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/11/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/01/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/01/2013 Trust Deed 08/01/2093
08/01/2013 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/19/2011 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $61,135
Current property tax $61,657
Market value $5,148,673
Tax per sqft $20

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,148,673 1.1874 $61,135 +0.95%
2024-2025 $5,047,719 1.1997 $60,557 +2.03%
2023-2024 $4,948,745 1.1994 $59,355 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,851,712 1.1655 $56,547 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,756,581 1.1752 $55,899 -1.06%

Permits for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/20/2013
10/16/2012
10/16/2012
10/16/2012
08/02/2012
11/17/2011
06/08/2011
Unlock the permit history for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1360 Club View Drive, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area