Los Angeles County  »  9385 Readcrest Dr

9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills
Alternate address(es) 9385 W Readcrest Dr
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Beverly Crest

Sales & Tax Overview for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

Sale date 01/12/2022
Sale price $45,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $104,719

Lot & Building Information for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 9,845
Building class Motion Picture, Radio and Television Studio - 2 to 5 Stories (3502)
Acreage 0.517
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

How many sq. ft. does 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motion Picture, Radio and Television Studio - 2 to 5 Stories (3502) located at 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 has a total of 9,845 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,570.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210?

9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,659,455.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2022 $45,000,000

Title Documents for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $102,822
Current property tax $104,719
Market value $8,659,455

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,659,455 1.1874 $102,822 +0.95%
2024-2025 $8,489,663 1.1997 $101,850 +2.03%
2023-2024 $8,323,200 1.1994 $99,828 +14.80%
2022-2023 $7,461,213 1.1655 $86,960 +1.16%
2021-2022 $7,314,916 1.1752 $85,965 -1.06%

Permits for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/23/2017
01/18/2017
01/18/2017
01/10/2017
12/01/2016
06/07/2000
01/14/2000
01/11/2000
09/01/1999
07/23/1999
Unlock the permit history for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,004
Median age 51.9
Average household income $345,921
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 8,029
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9385 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).