Los Angeles County  »  9332 Readcrest Dr

9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills
Alternate address(es) 9332 W Readcrest Dr
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Beverly Crest

Sales & Tax Overview for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

Current property tax $47,853

Lot & Building Information for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 5,286
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.294
Units 1
Year built 1926
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 6
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE15)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210?

9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was built in 1926 and has a total of 5,286 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,949,578, the tax amount paid for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 is $46,897.

When was 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 last sold?

9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was last sold in 03/29/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/2023 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/11/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/05/2053
10/24/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/24/2019 Grant Deed
10/24/2019 Affidavit Succession Interest
06/07/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/27/2013 Trust Deed 04/01/2043
11/16/2010 Trust Deed
09/28/2010 Modify Trust Deed
08/30/2010 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $46,897
Current property tax $47,853
Market value $3,949,578
Tax per sqft $9

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,949,578 1.1874 $46,897 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,872,153 1.1997 $46,454 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,796,229 1.1994 $45,532 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,721,794 1.1655 $43,378 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,648,818 1.1752 $42,881 -1.06%

Permits for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/03/2014
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Hollywood Elementary School 10 Public K-5 307 1.04
Hawthorne Elementary School 8 Public K-5 569 1.16
Wonderland Avenue Elementary School 10 Public K-5 426 1.82
The Center For Early Education NR Private PK-6 538 1.84
The Center For Early Education NR Private PK-6 538 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Pacific Hills School NR Private 6-12 82 1.35
Harvard-Westlake School NR Private 7-12 1,600 1.87
Albert Einstein Academy For Letters, Arts & Sciences - Odyssey NR Charter K-12 156 1.95
Maimonides Academy NR Private PK-8 531 1.98
West Hollywood College Preparatory School NR Private K-12 70 2.08

Nearest high schools

Pacific Hills School NR Private 6-12 82 1.35
Harvard-Westlake School NR Private 7-12 1,600 1.87
West Hollywood College Prep School NR Private PK-12 56 2.08

Neighbors for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills

Here are the neighbors for 9332 Readcrest Drive, Beverly Hills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9326 Readcrest Dr, Beverly Hills 2,506 06/12/2024
9318 Readcrest Dr, Beverly Hills 1,440 06/05/2008
1304 Schuyler Rd, Beverly Hills 4,946 11/18/2020 $5,750,000
1331 Schuyler Rd, Beverly Hills 3,922 05/03/2018
1315 Schuyler Rd, Beverly Hills 1,990 09/11/2020 $2,875,000
9322 Readcrest Dr, Beverly Hills 1,755 03/04/2020
1310 Schuyler Rd, Beverly Hills 2,774
9336 Readcrest Dr, Beverly Hills 3,269 10/30/2012 $1,755,000
1357 Schuyler Rd, Beverly Hills 5,097 03/26/2015
1388 Schuyler Rd, Beverly Hills 4,645 07/28/2021
1349 Schuyler Rd, Beverly Hills 3,347 03/26/2013 $2,549,000
1319 Schuyler Rd, Beverly Hills 2,843
9308 Readcrest Dr, Beverly Hills 5,740 07/14/2021 $6,035,000
1301 Schuyler Rd, Beverly Hills 3,674 03/04/2021
9360 Readcrest Dr, Beverly Hills 5,367 08/11/2025
1330 Schuyler Rd, Beverly Hills 4,064
9340 Readcrest Dr, Beverly Hills 3,397 09/10/2021
9354 Readcrest Dr, Beverly Hills 2,753 03/23/2023
1387 Schuyler Rd, Beverly Hills 5,153 03/05/1998
1353 Schuyler Rd, Beverly Hills 1,878 06/23/2023