Los Angeles County  »  9504 Highridge Dr

9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills
Alternate address(es) 9504 W High Ridge Dr
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Beverly Crest

Sales & Tax Overview for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills

Sale date 06/11/2021
Sale price $2,795,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,851

Lot & Building Information for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 2,468
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.166
Units 1
Year built 1973
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE15)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210?

9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,468 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,133,869, the tax amount paid for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 is $37,211.

When was 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was last sold in 06/11/2021 for $2,795,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2021 $2,795,000
05/23/2014 $1,826,000
03/18/2013 $1,460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/07/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/11/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/21/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/15/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/12/2016 Trust Deed 06/01/2046
06/05/2014 Modify Trust Deed
05/23/2014 Trust Deed 06/01/2044
05/23/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/21/2013 Assignment Trust Deed
03/27/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,212
Current property tax $37,851
Market value $3,133,869
Tax per sqft $15

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,133,869 1.1874 $37,212 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,072,421 1.1997 $36,860 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,012,178 1.1994 $36,128 +6.60%
2022-2023 $2,907,917 1.1655 $33,892 +36.72%
2021-2022 $2,109,312 1.1752 $24,789 -1.06%

Permits for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/10/2022
09/23/2021
09/23/2021
06/14/2019
06/14/2019
06/14/2019
05/06/2013
04/23/2013
04/16/2013
04/10/2013
Unlock the permit history for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9504 Highridge Drive, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation