Los Angeles County  »  9629 Wendover Dr

9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills
Alternate address(es) 9629 W Wendover Dr
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Beverly Crest

Sales & Tax Overview for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills

Sale date 06/25/2008
Sale price $2,860,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,512

Lot & Building Information for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 5,236
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.42
Units 1
Year built 1973
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 7
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE20)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210?

9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was built in 1973 and has a total of 5,236 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,831,789, the tax amount paid for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 is $45,498.

When was 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 last sold?

9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was last sold in 08/30/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2008 $2,860,000

Title Documents for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/12/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/14/2020 Reconveyance
04/03/2018 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/03/2018 Request Notice Default
08/04/2016 Trust Deed 09/01/2046
01/23/2013 Trust Deed 02/01/2043
01/23/2013 Subordination
01/23/2013 Modify Agreement
08/30/2012 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/19/2012 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $45,499
Current property tax $46,512
Market value $3,831,789
Tax per sqft $9

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,831,789 1.1874 $45,499 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,756,657 1.1997 $45,069 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,682,998 1.1994 $44,174 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,610,783 1.1655 $42,084 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,539,984 1.1752 $41,602 -1.06%

Permits for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/08/2010
05/29/2009
04/01/2009
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9629 Wendover Drive, Beverly Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.