Los Angeles County  »  67 Beverly Park CT

67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills
Alternate address(es) 67 S Beverly Park CT
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Beverly Crest

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills

Sale date 02/17/2023
Sale price $52,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $443,994

Lot & Building Information for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 28,660
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 5.429
Units 1
Year built 1998
Year last altered
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 11
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE40)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills, CA 90210?

67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was built in 1998 and has a total of 28,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,142,280, the tax amount paid for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 is $441,027.

When was 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was last sold in 02/17/2023 for $52,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2023 $52,000,000
04/02/2021 $51,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
02/17/2023 Affidavit
04/07/2021 Easement
04/02/2021 Grant Deed
               

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $441,027
Current property tax $443,994
Market value $37,142,280
Tax per sqft $15

Special Assessments And Penalties for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $37,142,280 1.1874 $441,027 +0.95%
2024-2025 $36,414,000 1.1997 $436,859 -3.56%
2023-2024 $37,766,520 1.1994 $452,972 -26.75%
2022-2023 $53,060,400 1.1655 $618,419 +202.96%
2021-2022 $17,369,575 1.1752 $204,127 -1.06%

Permits for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/11/2026
03/11/2026
02/24/2026
12/18/2025
07/25/2025
07/25/2025
05/16/2025
01/29/2025
06/28/2024
06/18/1998
Unlock the permit history for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Beverly Park Court, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map