Los Angeles County  »  90018  »  2nd Ave  »  3790 2nd Ave

3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90018 Property Information

3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90018 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles
Zip code 90018
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Leimert Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 03/18/1993
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 3,360
Building class Service Shop/Radio & TV Repair/Refrigeration Service/Paint Shop/Electric Repair/Laundry - One Story (2400)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 1913
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Shop/Radio & TV Repair/Refrigeration Service/Paint Shop/Electric Repair/Laundry - One Story (2400) located at 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90018 has a total of 3,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90018?

3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90018 was built in 1913 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $103,547.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/1993 $110,000

Title Documents for 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/18/1993 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $103,547

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $103,547 1.1874 $1,230 -1.03%
2024-2025 $103,547 1.1997 $1,242 +0.03%
2023-2024 $103,547 1.1994 $1,242 +2.91%
2022-2023 $103,547 1.1655 $1,207 -0.83%
2021-2022 $103,547 1.1752 $1,217 -2.08%

Permits for 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,745
Median age 37.7
Average household income $83,583
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 16,899
Owner occupied units 30.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $973,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3790 2nd Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)