Los Angeles County  »  90018  »  W Adams Blvd  »  4350 W Adams Blvd

4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90018 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 4352 W Adams Blvd
4354 W Adams Blvd
4356 W Adams Blvd
Zip code 90018
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Jefferson Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 12/30/1998
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,514

Lot & Building Information for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 6,351
Total sqft 8,597
Building class Store
Acreage 0.269
Buildings on lot 2
Units 4
Year built 1928

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90018 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90018 has a total of 6,351 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90018?

4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90018 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $679,583.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/1998 $425,000
05/30/1995 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/1998 Deed
05/30/1995 Deed
05/30/1995 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,069
Current property tax $9,514
Market value $679,583

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $679,583 1.1874 $8,069 +0.95%
2024-2025 $666,259 1.1997 $7,993 +2.03%
2023-2024 $653,196 1.1994 $7,834 +4.97%
2022-2023 $640,389 1.1655 $7,464 +1.16%
2021-2022 $627,833 1.1752 $7,378 -1.07%

Permits for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/13/2025
02/19/2025
03/17/2022
10/26/2015
10/17/2007
01/15/1998
01/06/1998
Unlock the permit history for 4350 West Adams Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,745
Median age 37.7
Average household income $83,583
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 16,899
Owner occupied units 30.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $973,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $827,400

Risk