3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles |
| Alternate address(es) | 3912 S Broadway Pl |
| Zip code | 90037 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | Historic South-Central |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles
| Sale date | 01/26/2022 |
| Sale price | $7,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $23,191 |
Lot & Building Information for 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles
| Building sqft | 7,275 |
| Building class | Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) |
| Acreage | 0.169
|
| Year built | 1924 |
| Year last altered | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles
- • Improvements for 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles
This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037 has a total of 7,275 square feet and a current price per square foot of $962.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037?3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,862,863.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/17/2026 |
| Last updated | 03/04/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.7603 Acre |
Central Los Angeles site along Broadway Place located within the Los Angeles industrial/commercial corridor.Newmark is pleased to present a premier acquisition opportunity located at 3900-3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles, CA. This versatile industrial campus consists of three functional buildings totaling approximately 24,005 SF on a generous 33,119 SF lot. Ideally situated in a high-visibility corridor, the property offers unparalleled connectivity, located just 1 mile from the University of Southern California (USC) and a mere 2.5 miles from the heart of Downtown Los Angeles (DTLA). With immediate access to the 110 Freeway, this site ensures seamless logistics and brand exposure for any business. This property is a rare find in today's market, positioned within a designated Opportunity Zone, providing potential investors with significant long-term tax advantages. Featuring ±9,000 SF of dedicated office space, M1 zoning, and a fully fenced and paved secure lot with abundant parking (±26 spaces), the campus is perfectly suited for a wide range of industrial, creative, or specialized uses. Whether you are looking for a strategic investment in a rapidly developing area or a prime owner-user facility to elevate your business operations, 3900-3912 Broadway Place stands as a centerpiece of opportunity in the Los Angeles industrial landscape.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles
Access detailed property tax data for 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles, CA 90037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $22,120 |
| Current property tax | $23,191 |
| Market value | $1,862,863 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 18851 | Los Angeles City Light Maintenance | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
Assessment History for 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,862,863 | 1.1874 | $22,120 | +0.95% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,826,337 | 1.1997 | $21,911 | +2.03% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,790,528 | 1.1994 | $21,476 | +49.95% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,228,851 | 1.1655 | $14,322 | +1.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,204,757 | 1.1752 | $14,158 | -1.06% |
Permits for 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles
The complete history of permits filed for 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Los Angeles residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 65,482 |
| Median age | 33.8 |
| Average household income | $75,919 |
| Family households | 72.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,615 |
| Owner occupied units | 22.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.64 |
| Median year structure built | 1949 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $670,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $654,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3912 Broadway Place, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |