Los Angeles County  »  2727 S Flower St

2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90007
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood University Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/06/2023
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $109,668

Lot & Building Information for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 6,909
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.312
Stories 5

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007 has a total of 6,909 square feet and a current price per square foot of $615.

What is the market value of 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007?

The current market value is $8,645,267.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2023 $4,250,000
09/10/2019 $7,750,000
04/07/2015 $2,650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/02/2026 Release
02/06/2025 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
01/23/2025 Financing Statement
01/23/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
08/29/2024 Release
10/06/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/06/2023 Corrective Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/06/2023 Corrective Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/09/2022 Agreement
10/26/2021 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles, CA 90007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $102,654
Current property tax $109,668
Market value $8,645,267

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18876 Los Angeles-Figueroa Corridor (Figueroa Bid)
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,645,267 1.1874 $102,654 +0.95%
2024-2025 $8,475,753 1.1997 $101,684 +2.03%
2023-2024 $8,309,563 1.1994 $99,665 +4.97%
2022-2023 $8,146,632 1.1655 $94,949 +1.16%
2021-2022 $7,986,895 1.1752 $93,862 -1.06%

Permits for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/28/2021
06/23/2021
06/16/2021
10/17/2016
09/12/2016
08/30/2016
08/18/2016
08/04/2016
08/04/2016
07/28/2016
Unlock the permit history for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,715
Median age 25.4
Average household income $55,878
Family households 43.1%
Occupied housing units 12,633
Owner occupied units 9.8%
People per household (average) 2.68
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $895,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $796,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2727 South Flower Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).