Los Angeles County  »  90021  »  S Santa Fe Ave  »  1100 S Santa Fe Ave

1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2110 E Sacramento St
1106 S Santa Fe Ave
1108 S Santa Fe Ave
Zip code 90021
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Downtown Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 03/20/2001
Sale price $146,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,004

Lot & Building Information for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 12,225
Building class Meat Processing Plant - One Story (3400)
Acreage 0.397
Year built 1998
Year last altered 1999
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Meat Processing Plant - One Story (3400) located at 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90021 has a total of 12,225 square feet and a current price per square foot of $11.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90021?

1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90021 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,446,281.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

1100 S. Santa Fe Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/25/2025
Last updated 05/19/2026

High-grade seafood processing and distribution facility with fully racked deep freezer and cooler, temperature controlled processing and staging rooms

View Listing

Brokers

Patrick Barnes
Paul Clark
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1100 S Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA Industrial $30/Sqft/Year 13,475 Patrick Barnes
Paul Clark
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1100 S. Santa Fe Avenue
1100 S. Santa Fe Avenue
1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles
Property Other
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 13475 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2001 $146,000
05/23/1996 $35,000
03/27/1991 $91,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/20/2026 Assignment of Rents
01/20/2026 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/26/2024 Assignment of Rents
12/26/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/21/2022 Trust Deed
10/28/2021 Assignment of Rents
10/28/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/20/2001 Deed
05/23/1996 Deed
03/27/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,173
Current property tax $19,004
Market value $1,446,281

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,446,281 1.1874 $17,173 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,417,923 1.1997 $17,011 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,390,122 1.1994 $16,673 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,362,866 1.1655 $15,884 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,336,144 1.1752 $15,702 -1.07%

Permits for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/22/2011
02/03/2005
01/13/2005
06/10/1999
06/08/1999
06/04/1999
05/27/1999
03/23/1999
03/10/1999
03/10/1999
Unlock the permit history for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,897
Median age 40.5
Average household income $123,792
Family households 24.6%
Occupied housing units 1,498
Owner occupied units 8.1%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,071,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 South Santa Fe Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).