Los Angeles County  »  90039  »  Riverside Dr  »  3012 Riverside Dr

3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3012 W Riverside Dr
3014 W Riverside Dr
Zip code 90039
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Silver Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Sale date 06/17/2014
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,177

Lot & Building Information for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Building sqft 6,680
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.453 i
Year built 1954
Year last altered 1976
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039 has a total of 6,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039?

3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,438,228.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2014 $1,950,000
04/10/1998 $390,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/10/2025 Assignment of Rents
04/10/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/27/2022 Modify Trust Deed
04/13/2021 Trust Deed
01/23/2020 Subordination
01/23/2020 Assignment of Rents
01/23/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/15/2018 Easement
07/30/2015 Agreement
07/30/2015 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,952
Current property tax $31,177
Market value $2,438,228

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,438,228 1.1874 $28,952 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,390,421 1.1997 $28,678 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,343,551 1.1994 $28,109 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,297,600 1.1655 $26,779 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,252,550 1.1752 $26,472 -1.06%

Permits for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/22/2015
08/22/2003
08/22/2003
08/21/2003
08/07/2003
07/16/2003
05/07/2003
05/05/2003
04/18/2003
02/05/2003
Unlock the permit history for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,572
Median age 40
Average household income $157,136
Family households 48.0%
Occupied housing units 12,351
Owner occupied units 45.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,223,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,140,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3012 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).