Los Angeles County  »  90039  »  Riverside Dr  »  2934 Riverside Dr

2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2932 W Riverside Dr
2934 W Riverside Dr
Zip code 90039
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Silver Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Sale date 12/21/2012
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,193

Lot & Building Information for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Building sqft 10,064
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 1.054
Units 1
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039 has a total of 10,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039?

2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,516,949.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2012 $2,800,000
05/22/1996 $262,107
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/07/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/01/2013 Agreement
02/01/2013 Subordination
02/01/2013 Subordination
02/01/2013 Request Notice Default
02/01/2013 Assignment Trust Deed
02/01/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/21/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/11/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/03/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,760
Current property tax $44,193
Market value $3,516,949

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,516,949 1.1874 $41,760 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,447,990 1.1997 $41,366 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,380,383 1.1994 $40,544 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,314,102 1.1655 $38,626 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,249,121 1.1752 $38,184 -1.06%

Permits for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/24/2019
05/12/2014
05/12/2014
06/13/2012
06/13/2012
03/29/2012
09/30/2010
09/30/2010
06/19/2007
06/19/2007
Unlock the permit history for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,884
Median age 40.7
Average household income $162,471
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 12,476
Owner occupied units 45.7%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,299,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,208,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2934 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).