Los Angeles County  »  90065  »  N San Fernando Rd  »  2113 N San Fernando Rd

2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2113 1/2 W San Fernando Rd
2113 W San Fernando Rd
Zip code 90065
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Glassell Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 07/25/2019
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,384

Lot & Building Information for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Building sqft 6,187
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.171
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 has a total of 6,187 square feet and a current price per square foot of $808.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065?

2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,729,049.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2019 $5,000,000
11/13/2015 $2,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/13/2019 Agreement
07/29/2019 Agreement
Subordination
07/29/2019 Subordination
07/26/2019 Request Notice Default
07/25/2019 Subordination
07/25/2019 Assignment Trust Deed
07/25/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/25/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/25/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/25/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,531
Current property tax $21,384
Market value $1,729,049

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,729,049 1.1874 $20,531 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,695,147 1.1997 $20,337 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,661,910 1.1994 $19,933 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,629,325 1.1655 $18,990 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,597,378 1.1752 $18,772 -1.06%

Permits for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/13/2018
05/06/2015
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,658
Median age 39.7
Average household income $145,934
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 16,745
Owner occupied units 47.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,140,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $928,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2113 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).