Los Angeles County  »  90065  »  N San Fernando Rd  »  1803 N San Fernando Rd

1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 1803 W San Fernando Rd
1805 W San Fernando Rd
1809 W San Fernando Rd
Zip code 90065
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Cypress Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 08/17/1990
Sale price $826,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,855

Lot & Building Information for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,792
Total sqft 2,560
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 0.759
Buildings on lot 2
Year last altered 1983
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 has a total of 1,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $460.

What is the market value of 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065?

The current market value is $1,558,291.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/1990 $826,000
08/17/1990 $550,000
02/18/1988 $303,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/17/1990 Deed
08/17/1990 Deed
02/18/1988 Deed
02/18/1988 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,503
Current property tax $20,855
Market value $1,558,291

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,558,291 1.1874 $18,503 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,527,737 1.1997 $18,328 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,497,783 1.1994 $17,964 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,468,416 1.1655 $17,114 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,439,624 1.1752 $16,918 -1.07%

Permits for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/08/2014
06/27/2007
06/27/2007
09/25/2001
02/11/1999
08/04/1998
07/09/1998
Unlock the permit history for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,658
Median age 39.7
Average household income $145,934
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 16,745
Owner occupied units 47.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,140,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $928,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1803 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).