Los Angeles County  »  90001  »  E 61st St  »  910 E 61st St

910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles, CA 90001 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles, CA 90001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 912 E 61st St
Zip code 90001
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Florence

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 01/12/2015
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,653

Lot & Building Information for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 38,624
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.695
Year built 1924
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles, CA 90001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles, CA 90001 has a total of 38,624 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles, CA 90001?

910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles, CA 90001 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,574,352.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2015 $3,700,000

Title Documents for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
09/30/2020 Assignment Trust Deed
09/30/2020 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
03/10/2020 Release Government Lien
12/31/2019 Notice
12/28/2018 Modify Trust Deed 04/30/2020
09/11/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/06/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/08/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/05/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles, CA 90001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,568
Current property tax $38,653
Market value $2,574,352

Special Assessments And Penalties for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,574,352 1.1874 $30,568 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,523,876 1.1997 $30,279 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,474,390 1.1994 $29,678 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,425,873 1.1655 $28,274 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,378,308 1.1752 $27,950 -1.06%

Permits for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/01/2016
09/24/2015
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,189
Median age 32.5
Average household income $75,956
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 13,671
Owner occupied units 33.6%
Average number of people per household 4.09
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $581,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 East 61st Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).