Los Angeles County  »  90003  »  S Broadway  »  6614 S Broadway

6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90003 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 6616 S Broadway
6618 S Broadway
6620 S Broadway
Zip code 90003
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Florence

Sales & Tax Overview for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles

Sale date 06/06/2022
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,437

Lot & Building Information for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles

Building sqft 4,982
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1922
Year last altered 1976
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90003 has a total of 4,982 square feet and a current price per square foot of $572.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90003?

6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90003 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,727,727.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2022 $2,850,000
11/01/2019 $2,800,000
07/13/2018 $1,495,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/06/2022 Assignment of Rents
06/06/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/06/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
11/01/2019 Assignment of Rents
11/01/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/01/2019 Grant Deed
12/06/2018 Agreement
12/06/2018 Assignment of Rents
12/06/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/24/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,389
Current property tax $33,437
Market value $2,727,727

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,727,727 1.1874 $32,389 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,674,243 1.1997 $32,083 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,621,808 1.1994 $31,446 +9.92%
2022-2023 $2,454,500 1.1655 $28,607 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,406,373 1.1752 $28,280 +5.25%

Permits for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/23/2019
08/07/2019
04/23/2019
04/23/2019
04/23/2019
04/05/2019
10/04/2018
03/19/2009
01/28/2009
01/15/2009
Unlock the permit history for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,065
Median age 30.9
Average household income $70,030
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 17,782
Owner occupied units 27.2%
People per household (average) 3.9
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6614 South Broadway, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).