Los Angeles County  »  90003  »  W 93rd St  »  327 W 93rd St

327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90003 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90003
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Broadway - Manchester

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles

Current property tax $3,432

Lot & Building Information for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 892
Total sqft 1,334
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.123
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1925
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90003?

327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90003 was built in 1925 and has a total of 892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,682, the tax amount paid for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90003 is $3,190.

When was 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90003 last sold?

327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90003 was last sold in 06/15/1994.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/28/2012 Cancellation Notice of Default
09/29/2010 Notice
06/02/2006 Trust Deed
06/15/1994 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,190
Current property tax $3,432
Market value $268,682
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $268,682 1.1874 $3,190 +0.95%
2024-2025 $263,415 1.1997 $3,160 +2.03%
2023-2024 $258,251 1.1994 $3,097 +4.97%
2022-2023 $253,189 1.1655 $2,951 +1.16%
2021-2022 $248,225 1.1752 $2,917 -1.07%

Permits for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watts Learning Center 7 Charter K-5 350 0.16
Charles W. Barrett Elementary School 4 Public K-5 550 0.32
Tamika's Preschool NR Private K-1 0 0.32
Uniques Preschool NR Private PK-1 60 0.32
Uniques Preschool NR Private PK-1 60 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Alliance College-Ready Middle Academy No. 4 7 Charter 6-8 460 0.42
Mother Of Sorrows NR Private PK-8 251 0.49
Bret Harte Preparatory Middle School 1 Public 6-8 435 0.50
Sheenway School and Culture Center NR Private 1-7 7 0.56
KIPP Academy Of Opportunity 5 Charter 5-8 472 0.65

Nearest high schools

Liberty High School NR Private 9-12 15 0.27
Ednovate - South LA College Prep NR Charter 9-12 327 0.50
Alliance Judy Ivie Burton Technology Academy High School 8 Charter 9-12 608 0.55
Pathways Community NR Charter 9-12 359 0.69
Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High 2 Public 9-12 751 0.72

Neighbors for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles

Here are the neighbors for 327 West 93rd Street, Los Angeles.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
321 W 93rd St, Los Angeles 2,567 03/05/2020
318 W 92nd St, Los Angeles 2,762 01/04/2005
330 W 92nd St, Los Angeles 760 09/18/2025
342 W 91st Pl, Los Angeles 702 02/03/2011
9201 S Broadway, Los Angeles 1,387 12/07/2000 $331,003
334 W 92nd St, Los Angeles 938 02/04/2025
9209 S Broadway, Los Angeles 1,466 01/29/2026
326 W 92nd St, Los Angeles 1,050
338 W 92nd St, Los Angeles 1,036 03/02/2005
9222 S Broadway, Los Angeles 5,400 05/01/2009
322 W 92nd St, Los Angeles 1,023 03/22/2024
317 W 93rd St, Los Angeles 1,710 11/22/2017 $550,000
9219 S Broadway, Los Angeles 3,225 06/27/2007
9225 S Broadway, Los Angeles 8,908 10/01/2019
335 W 93rd St, Los Angeles 1,344 11/30/2010 $121,001
9210 S Broadway, Los Angeles 1,233 12/23/1994 $115,000
9214 S Broadway, Los Angeles 3,813 04/19/2023 $575,000
339 W 92nd St, Los Angeles 1,410 08/01/2012 $215,000
331 W 93rd St, Los Angeles 1,183
9131 S Broadway, Los Angeles 4,544