Los Angeles County  »  9005 Miner St

9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles, CA 90002 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles, CA 90002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 9001 Miner St
9003 Miner St
9011 Miner St
Zip code 90002
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 03/31/2022
Sale price $4,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $57,728

Lot & Building Information for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 18,200
Total sqft 20,302
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 1.016
Buildings on lot 3
Units 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles, CA 90002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles, CA 90002 has a total of 18,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles, CA 90002?

9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles, CA 90002 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,492,091.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2022 $4,150,000
01/18/2013 $740,000
07/05/2012 $1,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/22/2022 Agreement
04/22/2022 Subordination
04/22/2022 Request Notice Default
04/22/2022 Assignment Trust Deed
04/22/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/31/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/31/2022 Subordination
03/31/2022 Agreement
Subordination
03/31/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/31/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles, CA 90002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $52,787
Current property tax $57,728
Market value $4,492,091

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
03361 Firestone Garbage Disposal District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,492,091 1.1751 $52,787 +1.03%
2024-2025 $4,404,012 1.1864 $52,249 +1.86%
2023-2024 $4,317,660 1.188 $51,294 +409.47%
2022-2023 $875,861 1.1495 $10,068 +1.03%
2021-2022 $858,688 1.1605 $9,965 -0.94%

Permits for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,122
Median age 30.6
Average household income $75,123
Family households 80.5%
Occupied housing units 13,039
Owner occupied units 39.2%
Average number of people per household 3.98
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9005 Miner Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)