Los Angeles County  »  2450 E 115th St

2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90059
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watts

Sales & Tax Overview for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 06/06/2024
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,402

Lot & Building Information for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,350
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.083 i
Units 1
Year built 1998
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Two-Family Residence (R-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059?

2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $645,047, the tax amount paid for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059 is $7,579.

When was 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059 last sold?

2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059 was last sold in 06/18/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2024 $620,000
06/16/2016 $290,000
01/10/2003 $160,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/18/2025 Quit Claim Deed
(File correction)
06/27/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/06/2024 Trust Deed 06/01/2054
06/06/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
11/13/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/03/2033
11/13/2023 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/16/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/01/2046
06/16/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/06/2014 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/15/2011 Affidavit Succession Interest
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,580
Current property tax $8,402
Market value $645,047
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
03361 Firestone Garbage Disposal District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $645,047 1.1751 $7,580 +86.11%
2024-2025 $343,295 1.1864 $4,073 +1.86%
2023-2024 $336,565 1.188 $3,998 +5.42%
2022-2023 $329,966 1.1495 $3,793 +1.04%
2021-2022 $323,497 1.1605 $3,754 -0.94%

Permits for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ritter Elementary School 4 Public K-5 304 0.27
Watts Christian School NR Private K-1 0 0.44
San Miguel Catholic School NR Private K-8 239 0.50
Grape Street Elementary School 2 Public K-5 377 0.52
Lincoln Elementary School 5 Public K-6 509 0.63

Nearest middle schools

San Miguel Catholic School NR Private K-8 239 0.50
Bunche Middle School 5 Public 6-8 365 0.65
World Literacy Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.66
ISANA Achernar Academy 5 Charter K-8 429 1.06
KIPP Philosophers Academy 5 Charter 5-8 362 1.08

Nearest high schools

Los Angeles Computer Science Academy NR Private 10-12 52 0.41
World Literacy Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.66
Alliance Cindy And Bill Simon Technology Academy High 4 Charter 9-12 507 0.82
Simon Rodia Continuation School 2 Public 9-12 88 0.90
Jordan High School 3 Public 9-12 797 1.01

Neighbors for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles

Here are the neighbors for 2450 East 115th Street, Los Angeles.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2412 E 115th Pl, Los Angeles 944 06/01/2004 $189,001
2451 E 115th Pl, Los Angeles 1,549 03/21/2023
2406 E 115th Pl, Los Angeles 1,014 12/07/2001 $135,001
2402 E 115th Pl, Los Angeles 640 07/17/2025 $180,000
2452 E 115th St, Los Angeles 1,350 03/22/2005 $320,003
2449 E 115th Pl, Los Angeles 912 03/18/2013
2453 E 115th Pl, Los Angeles 1,558 11/12/2010 $130,001
2447 E 115th Pl, Los Angeles 1,558 06/04/2019
2436 E 115th Pl, Los Angeles 3,455 03/21/2024
11501 Watts Ave, Los Angeles 1,368 07/29/2003 $175,001
2426 E 115th Pl, Los Angeles 1,018 01/22/2009 $70,000
2414 E 115th Pl, Los Angeles 1,234 02/16/2006
2452 E 115th Pl, Los Angeles 912 04/25/2011
2406 E 115th St, Los Angeles 1,157 07/07/2017
2424 E 115th Pl, Los Angeles 1,205 07/08/2024
2408 E 115th Pl, Los Angeles 600 07/17/2025 $180,000
2422 E 115th St, Los Angeles 1,213 08/21/2025 $645,000
2440 E 115th St, Los Angeles 1,444 10/16/2001 $44,000
2437 E 115th Pl, Los Angeles 2,279 11/16/2018
2410 E 115th St, Los Angeles 1,200 12/05/2025