Los Angeles County  »  11403 S Central Ave

11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90059 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles
Zip code 90059
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Green Meadows

Sales & Tax Overview for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 06/30/2011
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $438

Lot & Building Information for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,206
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.074
Units 1
Year built 2001
Year last altered 2002

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90059 has a total of 1,206 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90059?

11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90059 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $215,611.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2011 $90,000
05/03/2004 $150,001
09/10/2002 $124,001
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/15/2011 Trustees Deed
07/28/2010 Notice of Trustees Sale
10/11/2006 Deed
10/11/2006 Deed
05/03/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/10/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/23/2000 Deed
(Probate - Sale - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,560
Current property tax $438
Market value $215,611

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $215,611 1.1874 $2,560 +0.95%
2024-2025 $211,384 1.1997 $2,536 +2.02%
2023-2024 $207,241 1.1994 $2,486 +4.97%
2022-2023 $203,178 1.1655 $2,368 +1.16%
2021-2022 $199,195 1.1752 $2,341 -1.06%

Permits for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/28/2006
11/20/2001
11/19/2001
11/30/2000
10/06/2000
Unlock the permit history for 11403 South Central Avenue, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,511
Median age 31.5
Average household income $75,575
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 10,314
Owner occupied units 44.2%
People per household (average) 3.57
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $584,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,500