Los Angeles County  »  90061  »  S Broadway  »  11001 S Broadway

11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90061 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90061
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles
Zip code 90061
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Broadway - Manchester

Sales & Tax Overview for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/01/2019
Sale price $1,390,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,075

Lot & Building Information for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles

Building sqft 11,107
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.293
Units 55
Year built 2023
Stories 5

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90061 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90061 has a total of 11,107 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90061?

11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90061 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,585,621.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2019 $1,390,000
03/31/2008 $900,000
10/17/2007 $710,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/20/2024 Agreement
04/17/2023 Covenant and Agreement
11/09/2022 Covenant and Agreement
06/30/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/30/2021 Subordination
06/29/2021 Assignment
06/29/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/29/2021 Agreement
06/14/2021 Covenant and Agreement
06/14/2021 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90061. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $54,450
Current property tax $5,075
Market value $4,585,621

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,585,621 1.1874 $54,450 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,495,708 1.1997 $53,935 +2.03%
2023-2024 $4,407,558 1.1994 $52,864 +210.43%
2022-2023 $1,461,136 1.1655 $17,030 -0.82%
2021-2022 $1,461,137 1.1752 $17,171 -1.06%

Permits for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/30/2025
08/25/2023
05/22/2023
05/03/2023
04/26/2023
04/18/2023
06/14/2022
05/27/2022
04/12/2022
03/07/2022
Unlock the permit history for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,051
Median age 33
Average household income $79,092
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 8,021
Owner occupied units 35.3%
People per household (average) 3.66
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11001 South Broadway, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).