Los Angeles County  »  90061  »  S Main St  »  11101 S Main St

11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 104 W 111th St
108 W 111th St
110 W 111th St
Zip code 90061
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Broadway - Manchester

Sales & Tax Overview for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 08/16/1990
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,160

Lot & Building Information for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 7,224
Total sqft 16,138
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.375 i
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1930
Year last altered 1972

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061 has a total of 7,224 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061?

11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,576,101.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/1990 $850,000
04/19/1989 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2023 Release Government Lien
08/16/1990 Deed
04/19/1989 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,715
Current property tax $24,160
Market value $1,576,101

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,576,101 1.1874 $18,715 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,545,222 1.1997 $18,538 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,514,925 1.1994 $18,170 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,485,222 1.1655 $17,310 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,456,101 1.1752 $17,112 -1.06%

Permits for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/27/2024
05/23/2017
09/25/2013
08/22/2013
08/22/2013
08/22/2013
11/01/2001
09/29/2000
09/29/2000
Unlock the permit history for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,478
Median age 32
Average household income $82,913
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 7,729
Owner occupied units 36.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $575,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $579,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11101 South Main Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).