Los Angeles County  »  90061  »  S Figueroa St  »  11025 REAR S Figueroa St

11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 511 W 111th St
Zip code 90061
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Vermont Vista

Sales & Tax Overview for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 09/25/2012
Sale price $286,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,788

Lot & Building Information for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 3,120
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 0.131
Year built 1947
Year last altered 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061 has a total of 3,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061?

11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $188,398.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2012 $286,000
01/03/2005 $350,003
04/29/2002 $240,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/25/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
01/03/2005 Deed
04/29/2002 Deed
12/20/2000 Deed

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles, CA 90061. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,237
Current property tax $2,788
Market value $188,398

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $188,398 1.1874 $2,237 +0.95%
2024-2025 $184,705 1.1997 $2,216 +2.03%
2023-2024 $181,084 1.1994 $2,172 +4.97%
2022-2023 $177,534 1.1655 $2,069 +1.18%
2021-2022 $174,054 1.1752 $2,045 -1.09%

Permits for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,051
Median age 33
Average household income $79,092
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 8,021
Owner occupied units 35.3%
Average number of people per household 3.66
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11025 Rear South Figueroa Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).