Los Angeles County  »  1044 W 110th St

1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90044 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90044
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90044
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 12/12/2019
Sale price $2,510,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,893

Lot & Building Information for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 13,320
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.413
Units 16
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1971
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90044?

1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90044 was built in 1960 and has a total of 13,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90044 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,799,946, the tax amount paid for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90044 is $32,902.

When was 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90044 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90044 was last sold in 12/12/2019 for $2,510,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 16 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2019 $2,510,000
11/06/1990 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/13/2022 Assignment Trust Deed
11/03/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/15/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/15/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/01/2030
01/28/2020 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
12/12/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/12/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/27/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
11/27/2019 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/08/2018 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,902
Current property tax $42,893
Market value $2,799,946

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03321 Athens Woodcrest Olivita Garbage Disposal Dist
00311 County Library Services
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00155 La County Rental Housing Habitability Program

Assessment History for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,799,946 1.1751 $32,902 +1.03%
2024-2025 $2,745,046 1.1864 $32,567 +1.86%
2023-2024 $2,691,223 1.188 $31,972 +5.42%
2022-2023 $2,638,455 1.1495 $30,329 +1.03%
2021-2022 $2,586,722 1.1605 $30,019 -0.93%

Permits for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 94,830
Median age 31.7
Average household income $72,692
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 26,631
Owner occupied units 31.1%
Average number of people per household 3.53
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $624,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $572,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1044 West 110th Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)