Los Angeles County  »  90061  »  Avalon Blvd  »  14439 Avalon Blvd

14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90061 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90061
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 14409 Avalon Blvd
Zip code 90061
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood West Compton

Sales & Tax Overview for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 09/08/2010
Sale price $14,183,641
Arm's length
Current property tax $216,335

Lot & Building Information for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 134,650
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 6.166
Units 1
Year built 2008
Year last altered 2009
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Compton Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90061 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90061 has a total of 134,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90061?

14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90061 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,875,425.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2010 $14,183,641
03/23/1988 $3,135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/09/2020 Continuation Financing Statement
10/15/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/21/2010 Reconveyance
09/21/2010 Reconveyance
09/08/2010 Subordination
09/08/2010 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/08/2010 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/08/2010 Deed
10/02/2008
10/02/2008
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90061. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $194,067
Current property tax $216,335
Market value $16,875,425

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,875,425 1.15 $194,067 -0.20%
2024-2025 $16,544,539 1.1753 $194,448 +1.36%
2023-2024 $16,220,137 1.1827 $191,836 +8.55%
2022-2023 $15,902,096 1.1113 $176,720 -2.58%
2021-2022 $15,590,292 1.1636 $181,409 +2.98%

Permits for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/03/2012
04/03/2012
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,051
Median age 33
Average household income $79,092
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 8,021
Owner occupied units 35.3%
People per household (average) 3.66
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14439 Avalon Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).