Los Angeles County  »  560 W 182nd St

560 West 182nd Street, Gardena, CA 90248 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 West 182nd Street, Gardena, CA 90248
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena
Alternate address(es) 556 W 182nd St
558 W 182nd St
580 W 182nd St
Zip code 90248
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Harbor Gateway North

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena

Sale date 09/30/2013
Sale price $2,280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,985

Lot & Building Information for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena

Building sqft 21,996
Total sqft 37,885
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 1.557
Buildings on lot 4
Units 1
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena

• • Improvements for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena

How many square feet does 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena, CA 90248 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena, CA 90248 has a total of 21,996 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena, CA 90248?

560 West 182nd Street, Gardena, CA 90248 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,725,819.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2013 $2,280,000
03/22/1994 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2015 Corrective Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/30/2014 Corrective Quitclaim Deed
12/01/2014 Correction Grant Deed
01/02/2014 Quitclaim Deed
09/30/2013 Grant Deed
04/11/2012 Affidavit Succession Interest
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
03/22/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena

Access detailed property tax data for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena, CA 90248. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,366
Current property tax $36,985
Market value $2,725,819

Special Assessments And Penalties for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,725,819 1.1874 $32,366 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,672,373 1.1997 $32,060 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,619,974 1.1994 $31,424 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,568,603 1.1655 $29,937 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,518,239 1.1752 $29,594 -1.06%

Permits for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena

The complete history of permits filed for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/07/2017
02/09/2017
01/25/2017
07/10/2000
07/07/2000
04/06/2000
11/09/1999
06/09/1999
06/04/1999
06/04/1999
Unlock the permit history for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena
Sign up

Gardena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$755,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
1.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Gardena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Gardena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Gardena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,235
Median age 43.1
Average household income $114,522
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 4,080
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 West 182nd Street, Gardena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).