Los Angeles County  »  25324 Frampton Ave

25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City, CA 90710 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City, CA 90710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City
Alternate address(es) 25322 S Frampton Ave
25324 S Frampton Ave
25328 S Frampton Ave
Zip code 90710
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Harbor City

Sales & Tax Overview for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City

Sale date 07/28/2017
Sale price $2,962,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,890

Lot & Building Information for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City

Building sqft 22,688
Building class Meat Processing Plant - One Story (3400)
Acreage 0.919
Units 1
Year built 1962
Year last altered 2002
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City

• • Improvements for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City

How many sq. ft. does 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City, CA 90710 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Meat Processing Plant - One Story (3400) located at 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City, CA 90710 has a total of 22,688 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City, CA 90710?

25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City, CA 90710 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,238,029.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2017 $2,962,500
05/25/2000 $850,008
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/28/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
02/20/2008 Assignment of Rents
05/25/2000 Deed
               

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City

Access detailed property tax data for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City, CA 90710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $38,448
Current property tax $41,890
Market value $3,238,029

Special Assessments And Penalties for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,238,029 1.1874 $38,448 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,174,539 1.1997 $38,085 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,112,294 1.1994 $37,329 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,051,270 1.1655 $35,563 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,991,442 1.1752 $35,155 -1.06%

Permits for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City

The complete history of permits filed for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/17/2025
02/09/2024
12/19/2023
11/09/2023
09/15/2021
07/17/2006
04/28/2006
03/14/2005
02/01/2005
01/04/2005
Unlock the permit history for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,761
Median age 41.2
Average household income $108,912
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 9,468
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $751,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25324 Frampton Avenue, Harbor City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).