Los Angeles County  »  90744  »  W Denni St  »  902 W Denni St

902 West Denni Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

902 West Denni Street, Wilmington, CA 90744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington
Zip code 90744
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Wilmington

Sales & Tax Overview for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington

Sale date 06/13/2003
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,781

Lot & Building Information for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington

Building sqft 1,443
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.155
Units 1
Year built 1937
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling (RD2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington

• • Improvements for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington, CA 90744?

902 West Denni Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,443 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $376,685, the tax amount paid for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 is $4,472.

When was 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 last sold?

902 West Denni Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 was last sold in 06/30/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2003 $255,000
01/20/1999 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/22/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/08/2021 Trust Deed 10/01/2036
08/19/2016 Notice
06/16/2016 Financing Statement
03/10/2016 Reconveyance
02/10/2016 Trust Deed 03/01/2031
12/04/2015 Financing Statement
10/12/2010 Trust Deed
12/22/2005 Trust Deed
06/30/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington

Access detailed property tax data for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington, CA 90744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,473
Current property tax $4,781
Market value $376,685
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $376,685 1.1874 $4,473 +0.95%
2024-2025 $369,300 1.1997 $4,430 +2.03%
2023-2024 $362,060 1.1994 $4,343 +4.97%
2022-2023 $354,962 1.1655 $4,137 +1.15%
2021-2022 $348,003 1.1752 $4,090 -1.06%

Permits for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington

The complete history of permits filed for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/20/2016
02/20/2016
10/06/2015
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 902 West Denni Street, Wilmington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.