Los Angeles County  »  90744  »  W G St  »  403 W G St

403 West G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

403 West G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 403 West G Street, Wilmington
Alternate address(es) 703 N Island Ave
707 N Island Ave
709 N Island Ave
Zip code 90744
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Wilmington

Sales & Tax Overview for 403 West G Street, Wilmington

Sale date 01/11/2012
Sale price $216,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,768

Lot & Building Information for 403 West G Street, Wilmington

Building sqft 1,176
Total sqft 2,216
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.112
Buildings on lot 2
Units 4
Year built 1951
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling (RD1.5)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 403 West G Street, Wilmington

• • Improvements for 403 West G Street, Wilmington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 403 West G Street, Wilmington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 403 West G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744?

403 West G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 403 West G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,719, the tax amount paid for 403 West G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 is $3,285.

When was 403 West G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 last sold and what was the last sale price?

403 West G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 was last sold in 01/11/2012 for $216,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 403 West G Street, Wilmington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 403 West G Street, Wilmington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2012 $216,000

Title Documents for 403 West G Street, Wilmington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/11/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/09/2011 Trustees Deed
08/09/2010 Notice of Trustees Sale
04/19/2010 Assignment Trust Deed
07/27/2006 Trust Deed
07/27/2006 Deed
08/12/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 403 West G Street, Wilmington

Access detailed property tax data for 403 West G Street, Wilmington, CA 90744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,286
Current property tax $3,768
Market value $276,719
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 403 West G Street, Wilmington

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 403 West G Street, Wilmington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 403 West G Street, Wilmington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $276,719 1.1874 $3,286 +0.95%
2024-2025 $271,295 1.1997 $3,255 +2.02%
2023-2024 $265,977 1.1994 $3,190 +4.97%
2022-2023 $260,763 1.1655 $3,039 +1.17%
2021-2022 $255,651 1.1752 $3,004 -1.08%

Permits for 403 West G Street, Wilmington

The complete history of permits filed for 403 West G Street, Wilmington, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/26/2003
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 403 West G Street, Wilmington
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 403 West G Street, Wilmington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 403 West G Street, Wilmington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.