Los Angeles County  »  90744  »  W Anaheim St  »  305 W Anaheim St

305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, CA 90744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington
Alternate address(es) 301 W Anaheim St
307 W Anaheim St
Zip code 90744
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Wilmington

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

Sale date 04/03/2026
Sale price $2,308,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,501

Lot & Building Information for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

Building sqft 1,620
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.362
Year built 2002

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

• • Improvements for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

How many sq. ft. does 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 has a total of 1,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,424.

What is the year built & the current market value of 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, CA 90744?

305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,310,855.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2026 $2,308,000
01/02/2020 $3,398,000
10/15/2014 $2,992,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/03/2026 Lease
04/03/2026 Grant Deed
04/03/2026 Release
05/01/2020 Termination Financing Statement
01/02/2020 Agreement
Assumption
01/02/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/27/2015 Financing Statement
10/27/2015 Agreement
Subordination
10/27/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/27/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

Access detailed property tax data for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, CA 90744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $39,313
Current property tax $40,501
Market value $3,310,855

Special Assessments And Penalties for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,310,855 1.1874 $39,313 +0.95%
2024-2025 $3,245,937 1.1997 $38,942 +2.03%
2023-2024 $3,182,292 1.1994 $38,168 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,119,895 1.1655 $36,362 +1.16%
2021-2022 $3,058,722 1.1752 $35,946 +105.54%

Permits for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington

The complete history of permits filed for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/10/2019
08/08/2018
07/31/2014
11/02/2007
10/18/2007
05/04/2006
04/03/2006
04/06/2005
04/05/2005
12/12/2002
Unlock the permit history for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,800
Median age 33.5
Average household income $84,359
Family households 78.5%
Occupied housing units 14,845
Owner occupied units 35.8%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $632,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 West Anaheim Street, Wilmington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).