Los Angeles County  »  90744  »  Broad Ave  »  200 Broad Ave

200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744 Property Information

200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington
Alternate address(es) 200 N Broad Ave
211 E Harry Bridges Blvd
Zip code 90744
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Wilmington

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington

Sale date 05/19/2021
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,103

Lot & Building Information for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington

Building sqft 9,612
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.184
Units 3
Year built 1923
Year last altered 1985

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington

• • Improvements for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington

How many sq. ft. does 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744 has a total of 9,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744?

200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,987,343.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2021 $1,800,000
03/09/2004 $412,004
01/07/1994 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/21/2021 Agreement
05/21/2021 Request Notice Default
05/19/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/19/2021 Agreement
05/19/2021 Assignment of Rents
05/19/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/19/2021 Assignment of Rents
05/19/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/19/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/13/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington, CA 90744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,598
Current property tax $25,103
Market value $1,987,343

Special Assessments And Penalties for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,987,343 1.1874 $23,598 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,948,377 1.1997 $23,375 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,910,174 1.1994 $22,911 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,872,720 1.1655 $21,827 +236.47%
2021-2022 $551,976 1.1752 $6,487 -1.06%

Permits for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington

The complete history of permits filed for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/05/2016
02/06/2004
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,800
Median age 33.5
Average household income $84,359
Family households 78.5%
Occupied housing units 14,845
Owner occupied units 35.8%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $632,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Broad Avenue, Wilmington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).