Los Angeles County  »  90744  »  B St  »  419 B St

419 B Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 Property Information

419 B Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

419 B Street, Wilmington, CA 90744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 419 B Street, Wilmington
Zip code 90744
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Wilmington

Lot & Building Information for 419 B Street, Wilmington

Building sqft 480
Total sqft 1,440
Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 0.085 i
Buildings on lot 3
Units 3
Year built 1918
Year last altered 1971

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 419 B Street, Wilmington

• • Improvements for 419 B Street, Wilmington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 419 B Street, Wilmington

How many square feet does 419 B Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 have?

This Commercial Vacant Land (100V) located at 419 B Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 has a total of 480 square feet.

When was 419 B Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 built?

419 B Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 was built in 1918.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 419 B Street, Wilmington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 419 B Street, Wilmington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 419 B Street, Wilmington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 419 B Street, Wilmington

Access detailed property tax data for 419 B Street, Wilmington, CA 90744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026

Special Assessments And Penalties for 419 B Street, Wilmington

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 419 B Street, Wilmington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 419 B Street, Wilmington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2020-2021 $101,664 1.200129 $1,220 +2.20%
2019-2020 $101,664 1.174279 $1,194 -1.82%
2018-2019 $101,664 1.196 $1,216 +0.25%
2017-2018 $101,664 1.193 $1,213 +0.10%
2016-2017 $101,664 1.1918 $1,212 -0.01%

Permits for 419 B Street, Wilmington

The complete history of permits filed for 419 B Street, Wilmington, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 53,678
Median age 32
Average household income $83,982
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 14,959
Owner occupied units 35.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 419 B Street, Wilmington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).